PROCEED TO MAIN WEB PAGE

Schedule

Thursday, November 5, 2020

  • Workshops
    • 3:00 PM PST - 3:50 PM PST Fundraising and Grant Writing 101 Nikki Stout (Watch live)
    • 4:00 PM PST - 4:50 PM PST PCB Design With Altium Andrew Hartnett (Watch live)
    • 5:00 PM PST - 5:50 PM PST Building a Strong Season With Better Prototyping Richard Medina, Kenny Hu, Gregorio Ferreiro (Watch live)
    • 6:00 PM PST - 6:50 PM PST Resource Auditing for Your FRC Team Kellen Hill (Watch live)

Friday, November 6, 2020

  • Workshops
    • 3:00 PM PST - 3:50 PM PST Seeing 2020 with Custom Vision Solutions Ashwin Gupta (Watch live)
    • 4:00 PM PST - 4:50 PM PST Setting up your Manufacturing for Success Pauline Tasci (Watch live)

Saturday, November 7, 2020

  • Judging
    • 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM PST Minibot judging (Teams: check your email for link)
    • 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM PST Hackathon judging (Teams: check your email for link)
  • Workshops
    • 1:00 PM PST - 1:50 PM PST CNCing Bear Metal Eliot Q. and Ethan B. (Watch live)
    • 2:00 PM PST - 2:50 PM PST Don’t Sleep On COTS James Temple and Max Westwater (Watch live)
    • 3:00 PM PST - 3:50 PM PST Helping Girls Gain Confidence in STEM Deanna Clark (Watch live)
    • 4:00 PM PST - 4:50 PM PST Exploring Chairman's From The Ground Up Fazlul Zubair, Karen Kane, Kinney Anderson, Kristine Atiyeh, and Megan Guttieri (moderator) (Watch live)
    • 5:00 PM PST - 5:50 PM PST Chasing On-Field Success Adam Heard, Allen Gregory, Allison Kneisler, Kevin Sheridan, Mike Corsetto, and Karthik Kanagasabapathy (moderator) (Watch live)
    • 6:00 PM PST - 6:40 PM PST The Elephant in the Shop: Promoting Positive Mental Health Culture in FRC PJ Lewalski (Watch live)
    • 6:50 PM PST - 7:30 PM PST The Elephant in the Shop: Promoting Positive Mental Health Culture in FRC Kristine Atiyeh, Livy T., Frank Merrick, and PJ Lewalski (moderator) (Watch live)

Sunday, November 8, 2020

  • Minibot Competition
    • 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM PST Minibot rounds (Teams: check your email for link to compete) (Audience: watch live)
  • Closing Ceremonies
  • Workshops
    • 1:00 PM PST - 1:50 PM PST Introduction to Numerical Scouting Methods Rachel Lim (Watch live)
    • 2:00 PM PST - 2:50 PM PST Crafting Your Team's Story Megan Guttieri (Watch live)
    • 3:00 PM PST - 3:50 PM PST Designing Your Robot Around Proper Forces and Loads Bobby Van Ness (Watch live)
    • 4:00 PM PST - 4:50 PM PST Acing Your Dean's List Interview To be announced, Jared Hasen-Klein (moderator) (Watch live)
    • 5:00 PM PST - 5:50 PM PST Design From Different Perspectives Andrew Torrance, Dylan Smit, Jessi Knerr, Nick Coussens, Rahul Yarlagadda, and Scott Nakatsu (moderator) (Watch live)
    • 6:00 PM PST - 6:50 PM PST Getting Pickier With Scouting Brian Maher, Katie Widen, Shelby Anderson, and Saikran Ramanan (moderator) (Watch live)